Sunday Division 2 - 2024

All matches start at 1pm (80 overs) all matches are the Win/Lose format

Sunday 28th April

Chelmarsh 2 vs Shifnal 4
Oswestry 3 vs Newport 3
Bomere Heath 3 vs Cound 3
Whitchurch 3 vs Lilleshall 4
Harpers 2 vs Knockin & Kinnerley 3
Wem 3 vs Priorslee 2

Sunday 5th May

Priorslee 2 vs Harpers 2
Knockin & Kinnerley 3 vs Whitchurch 3
Lilleshall 4 vs Bomere Heath 3
Cound 3 vs Oswestry 3
Newport 3 vs Chelmarsh 2
Shifnal 4 vs Wem 3

Sunday 12th May

Chelmarsh 2 vs Cound 3
Oswestry 3 vs Lilleshall 4
Bomere Heath 3 vs Knockin & Kinnerley 3
Whitchurch 3 vs Priorslee 2
Harpers 2 vs Wem 3
Shifnal 4 vs Newport 3

Sunday 19th May
Harpers 3 vs Shifnal 4
Wem 3 vs Whitchurch 3
Priorslee 2 vs Bomere Heath 3
Knockin & Kinnerley 3 vs Oswestry 3
Lilleshall 4 vs Chelmarsh 2
Cound 3 vs Newport 3

Sunday 26th May

Chelmarsh 2 vs Knockin & Kinnerley 3
Oswestry 3 vs Priorslee 2
Bomere Heath 3 vs Wem 3
Whitchurch 3 vs Harpers 2
Newport 3 vs Lilleshall 4
Shifnal 4 vs Cound 3

Sunday 2nd June

Whitchurch 3 vs Shifnal 4
Harpers 2 vs Bomere Heath 3
Wem 3 vs Oswestry 3
Priorslee 2 vs Chelmarsh 2
Knockin & Kinnerley 3 vs Newport 3
Lilleshall 4 vs Cound 3

Sunday 9th June
Chelmarsh 2 vs Wem 3
Oswestry 3 vs Harpers 2
Bomere Heath 3 vs Whitchurch 3
Cound 3 vs Knockin & Kinnerley 3
Newport 3 vs Prioeslee 2
Shifnal 4 vs Lilleshall 4

Sunday 16th June

Chelmarsh 2 vs Whitchurch 3
Oswestry 3 vs Bomere Heath 3
Lilleshall 4 vs Priorslee 2
Cound 3 vs Wem 3
Newport 3 vs Harpers 2
Shifnal 4 vs Knockin & Kinnerley 3
Sunday 23rd June

Bomere Heath 3 vs Shifnal 4
Whitchurch 3 vs Oswestry 3
Harpers 2 vs Chelmarsh 2
Wem 3 vs Newport 3
Priorslee 2 vs Cound 3
Knockin & Kinnerley 3 vs Lilleshall 4

Sunday 30th June

Chelmarsh 2 vs Oswestry 3
Knockin & Kinnerley 3 vs Wem 3
Lilleshall 4 vs Harpers 2
Cound 3 vs Whitchurch 3
Newport 3 vs Bomere Heath 3
Shifnal 4 vs Priorslee 2

Sunday 7th July
Oswestry 3 vs Shifhal 4
Bomere Heath 3 vs Chelmarsh 2
Whitchurch 3 vs Newport 3
Harpers 2 vs Cound 3
Wem 3 vs Lilleshall 4
Priorslee 2 vs Knockin & Kinnerley 3

Sunday 14th July

Priorslee 2 vs Wem 3
Knockin & Kinnerley 3 vs Harpers 2
Lilleshall 4 vs Whitchurch 3
Cound 3 vs Bomere Heath 3
Newport 3 vs Oswestry 3
Shifnal 4 vs Chelmarsh 2

Sunday 21st July

Harpers 2 vs Priorslee 2
Whitchurch 3 vs Knockin & Kinnerley 3
Bomere Heath 3 vs Lilleshall 4
Oswestry 3 vs Cound 3
Chelmarsh 2 vs Newport 3
Wem 3 vs Shifnal 4

Sunday 28th July

Cound 3 vs Chelmarsh 2
Lilleshall 4 vs Oswestry 3
Knockin & Kinnerley 3 vs Bomere Heath 3
Priorslee 2 vs Whitchurch 3
Wem 3 vs Harpers 2
Newport 3 vs Shifnal 4

Sunday 4th August

Chelmarsh 2 vs Lilleshall 4
Oswestry 3 vs Knockin & Kinnerley 3
Bomere Heath 3 vs Priorslee 2
Whitchurch 3 vs Wem 3
Newport 3 vs Cound 3
Shifnal 4 vs Harpers 2

Sunday 11th August

Harpers 2 vs Whitchurch 3
Wem 3 vs Bomere Heath 3
Prioslee 2 vs Oswestry 3
Knockin & Kinnerley 3 vs Chelmarsh 2
Lileshall 4 vs Newport 3
Cound 3 vs Shifnal 4
Sunday 18th August

Whitchurch 3 vs Bomere Heath 3
Harpers 2 vs Oswestry 3
Wem 3 vs Chelmarsh 2
Priorslee 2 vs Newport 3
Knockin & Kinnerley 3 vs Cound 3
Lilleshall 4 vs Shifnal 4

Sunday 25th August

Chelmarsh 2 vs Priorslee 2
Oswestry 3 vs Wem 3
Bomere Heath 3 vs Harpers 2
Cound 3 vs Lilleshall 4
Newport 3 vs Knockin & Kinnerley 3
Shifnal 4 vs Whitchurch 3

Sunday 1st September
Chelmarsh 2 vs Harpers 2
Oswestry 3 vs Whitchurch 3
Lilleshall 4 vs Knockin & Kinnerley 3
Cound 3 vs Priorslee 2
Newport 3 vs Wem 3
Shifnal 4 vs Bomere Heath 3

Sunday 8th September

Bomere Heath 3 vs Oswestry 3
Whitchurch 3 vs Chelmarsh 2
Harpers 2 vs Newport 3
Wem 3 vs Cound 3
Priorslee 2 vs Lilleslall 4
Knockin & Kinnerley 3 vs Shifnal 4

Sunday 15th September

Chelmarsh 2 vs Bomere Heath 3
Knockin & Kinnerley 3 vs Priorslee 2
Lilleshall 4 vs Wem 3
Cound 3 vs Harpers 2
Newport 3 vs Whitchurch 3
Shifnal 4 vs Oswestry 3

Sunday 22nd September

Oswestry 3 vs Chelmarsh 2
Bomere Heath 3 vs Newport 3
Whitchurch 3 vs Cound 3
Harpers 2 vs Lilleshall 3
Wem 3 vs Knockin & Kinnerley 3
Priorslee 2 vs Shifnal 4