Sunday Division 2 - 2021

All fixtures are 80 overs, Win/Lose and 12pm start.


Sunday 25th April
Wem 3 vs Bomere Heath 3
Pontesbury 3 vs Knockin 4
Wroxeter 3 vs Oswestry 4
Chelmarsh 2 vs St Georges 4
Madeley 4 vs Lilleshall 4
Newport 3 vs Bridgnorth 4
Sunday 2nd May
Wem 3 vs Wroxeter 2
Pontebury 3 vs Bomere Heath 3
Column 2 vs Oswestry 4
St Georges 4 vs Newport 3
Bridgnorth 4 vs Madeley 4
Lilleshall 4 vs Wellington 5
Sunday 9th May
Oswestry 4 vs Knockin 4
Pontesbury 3 vs Wem 3
Wroxeter 2 vs Column 2
Wellington 5 vs Bridgnorth 4
Madeley 4 vs St Georges 4
Newport 3 vs Chelmarsh 2
Sunday 16th May
Bomere Heath 3 vs Oswestry 4
Knockin 4 vs Column 2
Wroxeter 2 vs Pontesbury 2
Chelmarsh 2 vs Madeleley 4
St Georges 4 vs Wellington 5
Bridgnorth 4 vs Lilleshall 4
Sunday 23th May
Knockin 4 vs Wroxeter 2
Column 2 vs Bomere Heath 2
Oswestry 4 vs Wem 3
Lilleshall 4 vs St Georges 4
Wellington 5 vs Chelmarsh 2
Madeley 4 vs Newport 3
Sunday 30th May
Wem 3 vs Column 2
Bomere Heath 3 vs Knockin 4
Pontesbury 3 vs Oswestry 4
Chelmarsh 3 vs Lilleshall 4
St Georges 4 vs Bridgnorth 4
Newport 3 vs Wellington 5
Sunday 6th June
Bomere Heath 3 vs Wroxeter 2
Knockin 4 vs Wem 3
Column 2 vs Pontesbury 3
Bridgnorth 4 vs Chelmarsh 2
Lilleshall 4 vs Newport 3
Wellington 5 vs Madeley 4
 
Sunday 13th June
Chelmarsh 2 vs Column 2
St Georges 4 vs Oswestry 4
Lilleshall 4 vs Pontesbury 3
Wellington 5 vs Wroxeter 2
Madeley 4 vs Wem 3
Newport 3 vs Bomere Heath 3
Sunday 20th June
Wem 3 vs Bridgnorth 4
Knockin 4 vs Wellington 5
Column 2 vs Madeley 4
Oswestry 4 vs Newport 3
Pontesbury 3 vs Chelmarsh 2
Wroxeter 2 vs St Georges 4
Sunday 27th June
Chelmarsh 2 vs Bomere Heath 3
St Georges 4 vs Knockin 4
Bridgnorth 4 vs Column 2
Lilleshall 4 vs Oswestry 4
Madeley 4 vs Pontesbury 3
Newport 3 vs Wroxeter 2
Sunday 4th July
Wem 3 vs Chelmarsh 2
Bomere Heath 3 vs St Georges 4
Knockin 4 vs Bridgnorth 4
Column 2 vs Lilleshall 4
Oswestry 4 vs Wellington 5
Pontesbury 3 vs Newport 3
Sunday 11th July
Wroxeter 2 vs Bomere Heath 3
Wem 3 vs Knockin 4
Pontesbury 3 vs Column 2
Chelmarsh 2 vs Bridgnorth 4
Newport 3 vs Lilleshall 4
Madeley 4 vs Wellington 5
Sunday 18th July
Bomere Heath 3 vs Wem 3
Knockin 4 vs Pontesbury 3
Oswestry 4 vs Wroxeter 2
St Georges 4 vs Chelmarsh 2
Lilleshall 4 vs Madeley 4
Bridgnorth 4 vs Newport 3
Sunday 25th July
Wroxeter 2 vs Wem 3
Bomere Heath 3 vs Pontesbury 3
Oswestry 4 vs Column 2
Newport 3 vs St Georges 4
Madeley 4 vs Bridgnorth 4
Wellington 5 vs Lilleshall 4
Sunday 1st August
Knockin 4 vs Oswestry 4
Wem 3 vs Pontesbury 3
Column 2 vs Wroxeter 2
Bridgnorth 4 vs Wellington 5
St Georges 4 vs Madeley 4
Chelmarsh 2 vs Newport 3
Bomere Heath 3 vs Lilleshall 4
Sunday 8th August
Oswestry 4 vs Bomere Heath 3
Column 2 vs Knockin 4
Pontesbury 3 vs Wroxeter 2
Madeley 4 vs Chelmarsh 2
Wellington 5 vs St Georges 4
Lilleshall 4 vs Bridgnorth 4
Sunday 15th August
Wroxeter 2 vs Knockin 4
Bomere Heath 3 vs Column 2
Wem 3 vs Oswestry 4
St Georges 4 vs Lilleshall 4
Chelmarsh 2 vs Wellington 5
Newport 3 vs Madeley 4
Sunday 22nd August
Column 2 vs Wem 3
Knockin 4 vs Bomere Heath 3
Oswestry 4 vs Pontesbury 3
Lilleshall 4 vs Chelmarsh 2
Bridgnorth 4 vs St Georges 4
Wellington 5 vs Newport 3
Sunday 29th August
Newport 3 vs Wem 3
Knockin 4 vs Chelmarsh 2
Column 2 vs St Georges 4
Oswestry 4 vs Bridgnorth 4
Pontesbury 3 vs Wellington 5
Wroxeter 2 vs Madeley 4
Sunday 5th September
St Georges 4 vs Pontesbury 3
Bridgnorth 4 vs Wroxeter 2
Lilleshall 4 vs Wem 3
Wellington 5 vs Bomere Heath 3
Madeley 4 vs Knockin 4
Newport 3 vs Column 2
Sunday 12th September
Wem 3 vs Wellington 5
Bomere Heath 3 vs Madeley 4
Knockin 4 vs Newport 3
Oswestry 4 vs Chelmarsh 2
Pontesbury 3 vs Bridgnorth 4
Wroxeter 2 vs Lilleshall 4
Sunday 19th September

Chelmarsh 2 vs Wroxeter 2
St Georges 4 vs Wem 3
Bridgnorth 4 vs Bomere Heath 3
Lilleshall 4 vs Knockin 4
Wellington 5 vs Column 2
Madeley 4 vs Oswestry 4