Umpiring Appointments July 2021

SHROPSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE

UMPIRES MATCH APPOINTMENTS 2021

 

3 July – 31 July

July  3

 

July 24

 

Frankton    v Madeley

W Clarke, C Field

Allscott Hth v Whitchurch

W Clarke, G Hurst

Ludlow       v Newport

R Hesketh, R Price

Newport       v Sentinel

P Brace, W Tomkins

Quatt          v Shelton

P Brace, G Hurst

Shelton        v Frankton

R Hesketh, P Glover

Sentinel     v Allscott Hth

S Cowie, P Glover

Shrewsbury 2 v Quatt

S Cowie, C Field

Whitchurch v Shrewsbry 2

A Kynaston, W Tomkins

Wellington      v Ludlow

A Kynaston, K Price

Worfield      v Wellington

K Miller, N Walmsley

Worfield          v Madeley

K Miller, P Tandy

Stand bys

 

Stand bys

 

Division  1

 

Division  1

 

Alberbury      v Beacon

N Bartram, P Tandy

Alberbury    v Worfield 2

S Chandler, M Cliffe

Bridgnorth 2 v Pontesbury

Club, G Robson

Beacon        v Chirk

N Marsh, Club

Chirk        v Bomere Heath

Club, G Jones

Bomere Heath  vShifnal 2

P Mantle, P Wardle

Newtown    v Cound

M Cliffe, T Barber

St Georges v Bridgnorth 2

M de Weymarn, Club

Shifnal 2     v St Georges

P Fletcher, R Oakley

Pontesbury  v Newtown

P Fletcher, R Price

Wellington 2 v Worfield 2

P Mantle, M Sheehy

Cound         v Wellington 2

G Jones, M Sheehy

Stand bys

 

Stand bys

 

July 10

 

July 31

 

Allscott Hth v Ludlow

P Brace, K Miller

Frankton  v Shrewsbury 2

P Brace, A Kynaston

Frankton v Quatt

R Oakley, G Jones

Ludlow     v Worfield

M Cliffe, W Tomkins

Madeley v Wellington

M Cliffe, P Wardle

Madeley    v Shelton

G Jones, N Marsh

Newport v Worfield

S Cowie, C Wetherley Mein

Quatt        v Allscott Heath

P Wardle, C Wetherley Mein

Shelton v Whitchurch

N Marsh, K Price

Sentinel    v Wellington

P Glover, R Oakley

Shrewsbury 2 v Sentinel

W Clarke, P Tandy

Whitchurch  v Newport

C Field, R Price

Stand bys

 

Stand bys

 

Division  1

 

Division  1

 

Bomere Hth v Alberbury

P Glover, A Kynaston

Bridgnorth 2 v Bomere Hth

Club, G Hurst

Cound         v Bridgnorth 2

P Fletcher, Club

Chirk             v Alberbury

Club, K Price

Pontesbury  v Shifnal 2

S Chandler, W Tomkins

Newtown      v St Georges

W Clarke, P Mantle

St Georges   v Chirk

M Sheehy, Club

Shifnal 2       v Beacon

B Lingard Lane, M de Weymarn

Wellington 2 v Newtown

G Hurst, N Walmsley

Wellington 2 v Pontesbury

R Hesketh, P Tandy

Worfield 2     v Beacon

R Hesketh, G Robson

Worfield 2     v Cound

P Fletcher, K Miller

Stand by

 

Stand bys

 

July 17

 

 

 

Ludlow     v Shrewsbury 2

N Marsh, P Wardle

 

 

Quatt            v Madeley

A Kynaston, W Tomkins

 

 

Sentinel        v Shelton

C Field, R Price

 

 

Wellington    v Newport

G Jones, G Hurst

 

 

Whitchurch  v Frankton

M Cliffe, N Walmsley

 

 

Worfield       v Allscott Hth

R Hesketh, K Price

 

 

Stand bys

 

 

 

Division 1

 

 

 

Alberbury  v St Georges

S Cowie, G Robson

 

 

Beacon    v Bomere Heath

S Chandler, K Miller

 

 

Bridgnorth 2 v Wellington 2

Club, B Lingard Lane

 

 

Chirk           v Pontesbury

Club, P Mantle

 

 

Newtown    v Worfield 2

P Glover, R Oakley

 

 

Shifnal 2     v Cound

P Brace, M de Weymarn

 

 

Stand bys

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Rate & Review
This article has not yet been rated. Be the first to review and rate this article
Add Review