Umpire Appointments for remainder of 2021 Season

SHROPSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE

UMPIRES MATCH APPOINTMENTS 2021

21 August- 18 September

August 21 Win/Lose/Draw

 

September 11 Win/Lose/Draw

 

Ludlow       v Frankton

W Tomkins,C WetherleyMein

Frankton  v Newport

N Marsh, P Tandy

Newport    v Allscott Heath

M Cliffe, K Price

Madeley  v Shrewsbury 2

C Field, K Price

Sentinel      v Quatt

P Tandy, N Walmsley

Quatt       v Wellington

M Cliffe, G Hurst

Wellington  vShrewsbury 2

W Clarke, R Oakley

Sentinel  v Ludlow

P Brace, W Tomkins

Whitchurch  v Madeley

G Hurst, N Marsh

Shelton  v Allscott Heath

W Clarke, R Hesketh

Worfield       v Shelton

T Barber, P Brace

Whitchurch  v Worfield

S Cowie, R Price

Division 1

 

Division 1

 

Alberbury  v Cound

N Bartram, S Chandler

Cound           v St Georges

S Chandler, P Fletcher

Beacon      v Pontesbury

P Glover, G Jones

Bridgnorth 2 v Alberbury

Club, C Wetherley Mein

Bomere Hth  v St Georges

R Price, P Wardle

Newtown       v Beacon

A Kynaston, P Wardle

Bridgnorth 2 v Worfield 2

Club, R Hesketh

Shifnal 2        v Chirk

P Mantle, Club

Chirk            v Wellington 2

Club. P Fletcher

Wellington 2 v Bomere Hth

G Jones, S Northcott

Shifnal 2       v Newtown

M Jenkins, K Miller

Worfield 2     v Pontesbury

B Lingard Lane, N Walmsley

 

 

 

 

Division 2

 

Division 2

 

Chelmarsh v Sentinel 2

B Lingard Lane

Ellesmere       v Chelmarsh

P Glover

 

 

 

 

 

 

September 18

 

August 28 Win/Lose/Draw

 

Division 1

 

Allscott Hth v  Wellington

G Jones, N Walmsley

Beacon             v Alberbury

S Chandler, Club

Frankton    v Sentinel

T Barber, R Price

Bomere Heath  v Chirk

W Tomkins, Club

Madeley     v Newport

P Glover, R Oakley

Cound              v Newtown

B Lingard Lane,P Mantle

Quatt          v Whitchurch

C Field C Wetherley Mein

Pontesbury  v Bridgnorth 2

K Price, Club

Shelton      v Ludlow

G Hurst, P Tandy

St Georges   v Shifnal 2

K Miller, S Northcott

Shrewsbury 2 v Worfield

R Hesketh, N Marsh

Worfield 2     v Wellington 2

G Hurst. G Robson

Division 1

 

 

 

Cound         v Chirk

M Cliffe, Club

Division 2

 

Newtown    v Bridgnorth 2

N Bartram, Club

Chelmarsh  v Montgomery

R Price

Pontesbury  v Alberbury

P Mantle, Club

 

 

St Georges  v Beacon

K Price, W Tomkins

 

 

Wellington 2 v Shifnal 2

S Chandler, B Lingard Lane

 

 

Worfield 2 v Bomere  Hth

K Miller, M de Weymarn

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bank Holiday Monday

 

 

 

August 30 Win/Lose

 

 

 

Frankton      v Madeley

K Price, C Field

 

 

Whitchurch v Shrewsbury 2

A Kynaston, W Tomkins

 

 

 

 

 

 

September 4 Win/Lose/Draw

 

 

 

Allscott Heath  v Frankton

K Miller, P Wardle

 

 

Ludlow           v Madeley

M Cliffe, A Kynaston

 

 

Newport         v Quatt

R Hesketh, W Tomkins

 

 

Shrewsbury 2 v Shelton

P Glover, N Walmsley

 

 

Wellington     v Whitchurch

K Price, P Tandy

 

 

Worfield         v Sentinel

W Clarke, C Wetherley Mein

 

 

Division 1

 

 

 

Alberbury   v Shifnal 2

G Jones, R Price

 

 

Beacon       v Bridgnorth 2

P Fletcher , Club

 

 

Bomere Heath  v Newtown

S Chandler, N Marsh

 

 

Chirk              v Worfield 2

Club, R Oakley

 

 

Pontesbury   v Cound

C Field, S Northcott

 

 

St Georges   v Wellington 2

P Mantle, S Cowie

 

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2

 

 

 

Chelmarsh v St Georges

G Robson

 

 

 
Rate & Review
This article has not yet been rated. Be the first to review and rate this article
Add Review