Sunday Division 2 Fixtures 2018

Games Start at 1300 

Fixtures in Bold denote Win/Lose Matches

Please note - No fixtures on 22nd of April, 27th of May, 26th of August and 16th of September


Sunday 29th April

Bomere Heath 3 vs Wellington 6
Bridgnorth 4 vs Whitchurch 3
Madeley 3 vs Madeley 4
Alberbury 3 vs Oswestry 4
Knockin and Kinnerley 4 vs Ludlow 4

Sunday 6th May

Bomere Heath 3 vs Knockin and Kinnerley 4
Wellington 6 vs Bridgnorth 4
Madeley 4 vs Alberbury 3
Whitchurch 3 vs Madeley 3
Oswestry 4 vs Ludlow 4

Sunday 13th May

Bridgnorth 4 vs Bomere Heath 3
Madeley 3 vs Wellington 6
Alberbury 3 vs Whitchurch 3
Knockin and Kinnerley 4 vs Oswestry 4
Ludlow 4 vs Madeley 4

Sunday 20th May

Bomere Heath 3 vs Madeley 3
Bridgnorth 4 vs Knockin and Kinnerley 4
Wellington 6 vs Alberbury 3
Madeley 4 vs Oswestry 4
Whitchurch 3 vs Ludlow 4

Sunday 3rd June

Madeley 3 vs Bridgnorth 4
Alberbury 3 vs Bomere Heath 3
Knockin and Kinnerley 4 vs Madeley 4
Oswestry 4 vs Whitchurch 4
Ludlow 4 vs Wellington 6

Sunday 10th June

Bomere Heath 3 vs Ludlow 4
Bridgnorth 4 vs Alberbury 3
Madeley 3 vs Knockin and Kinnerley 4
Wellington 6 vs Oswestry 4
Whitchurch 3 vs Madeley 4
Sunday 17th June

Alberbury 3 vs Madeley 3
Knockin and Kinnerley 4 vs Whitchurch 3
Madeley 4 vs Wellington 6
Oswestry 4 vs Bomere Heath 3
Ludlow 4 vs Bridgnorth 4

Sunday 24th June

Bomere Heath 3 vs Madeley 4
Bridgnorth 4 vs Oswestry 4
Madeley 3 vs Ludlow 4
Alberbury vs Knockin and Kinnerley 4
Wellington 6 vs Whitchurch 3

Sunday 1st July

Knockin and Kinnerley 3 vs Wellington 6
Madeley 4 vs Bridgnorth 4
Whitchurch 3 vs Bomere Heath 3
Oswestry 4 vs Madeley 3
Ludlow 4 vs Alberbury 3

Sunday 8th July

Wellington 6 vs Bomere Heath 3
Madeley 4 vs Madeley 3
Whitchurch 3 vs Bridgnorth 4
Oswestry 4 vs Alberbury 3
Ludlow 4 vs Knockin and Kinnerley 4

Sunday 15th July 

Bridgnorth 4 vs Wellington 6
Madeley 3 vs Whitchurch 3 
Alberbury 3 vs Madeley 4
Knockin and Kinnerley 4 vs Bomere Heath 3
Ludlow 4 vs Oswestry 4

Sunday 22nd July

Bomere Heath 3 vs Bridgnorth 4
Wellington 6 vs Madeley 3
Madeley 4 vs Ludlow 4
Whitchurch 3 vs Alberbury 3
Oswestry 4 vs Knockin and Kinnerley 4
Sunday 29th July

Madeley 3 vs Bomere Heath 3
Alberbury 3 vs Wellington 6
Knockin and Kinnerley 4 vs Bridgnorth 4
Oswestry 4 vs Madeley 4
Ludlow 4 vs Whitchurch 3

Sunday 5th August 

Bomere Heath 3 vs Alberbury 3
Bridgnorth 4 vs Madeley 3
Wellington 6 vs Ludlow 4
Madeley 4 vs Knockin and Kinnerley 4
Whitchurch 3 vs Oswestry 4

Sunday 12th August

Alberbury 3 vs Bridgnorth 4
Knockin and Kinnerley 4 vs Madeley 3
Madeley 4 vs Whitchurch 3
Oswestry 4 vs Wellington 6
Ludlow 4 vs Bomere Heath 3

Sunday 19th August 

Bomere Heath 3 vs Oswestry 4
Bridgnorth 4 vs Ludlow 4
Madeley 3 vs Alberbury 3
Wellington 6 vs Madeley 4
Whitchurch 3 vs Knockin and Kinnerley 4

Sunday 2nd September

Knockin and Kinnerley 4 vs Alberbury 3
Madeley 4 vs Bomere Heath 3
Whitchurch 3 vs Wellington 6
Oswestry 4 vs Bridgnorth 4
Ludlow 4 vs Madeley 3

Sunday 9th September

Bomere Heath 3 vs Whitchurch 3
Bridgnorth 4 vs Madeley 4
Madeley 3 vs Oswestry 4
Alberbury 3 vs Ludlow 4
Wellington 6 vs Knockin and Kinnerley 4