Sunday Division 2 Fixtures 2017

Sunday Division 2 Fixtures all start at 1300 hours

Fixtures in Bold - Denote Win/Lose Format


Sunday 30 April


No games

 

Sunday 7 May


Bridgnorth 4 v Knockin & Kinnerley 4

Market Drayton 3 v Madeley 3

Oswestry 4 v Wellington 6

Madeley 4 v Pontesbury 3

Ludlow 4 v Shrewsbury 4

 

Sunday 14 May


Pontesbury 3 v Shrewsbury 4

Wellington 6 v Madeley 4

Madeley 3 v Oswestry 4

Knockin & Kinnerley 4 v Market Drayton 3

Bridgnorth 4 v Ludlow 4

 

Sunday 21 May


Shrewsbury 4 v Wellington 6

Market Drayton 3 v Bridgnorth 4

Oswestry 4 v Knockin & Kinnerley 4

Madeley 4 v Madeley 3

Ludlow 4 v Pontesbury 3

 

Sunday 28 May


Wellington 6 v Pontesbury 3

Madeley 3 v Shrewsbury 4

Knockin & Kinnerley 4 v Madeley 4

Bridgnorth 4 v Oswestry 4

Market Drayton 3 v Ludlow 4

 

Sunday 4 June


Shrewsbury 4 v Knockin & Kinnerley 4

Pontesbury 3 v Madeley 3

Oswestry 4 v Market Drayton 3

Madeley 4 v Bridgnorth 4

Ludlow 4 v Wellington 6

 

Sunday 11 June


Madeley 3 v Wellington 6

Knockin & Kinnerley 4 v Pontesbury 3

Bridgnorth 4 v Shrewsbury 4

Market Drayton 3 v Madeley 4

Oswestry 4 v Ludlow 4


Sunday 18 June

Shrewsbury 4 v Market Drayton 3

Pontesbury 3 v Bridgnorth 4

Wellington 6 v Knockin & Kinnerley 4

Madeley 4 v Oswestry 4

Ludlow 4 v Madeley 3


Sunday 25 June


Knockin & Kinnerley 4 v Madeley 3

Bridgnorth 4 v Wellington 6

Market Drayton 3 v Pontesbury 3

Oswestry 4 v Shrewsbury 4

Madeley 4 v Ludlow 4

Sunday 2 July


Shrewsbury 4 v Madeley 4

Pontesbury 3 v Oswestry 4

Wellington 6 v Market Drayton 3

Madeley 3 v Bridgnorth 4

Ludlow 4 v Knockin & Kinnerley 4

 

Sunday 9 July


Shrewsbury 4 v Ludlow 4

Pontesbury 3 v Madeley 4

Wellington 6 v Oswestry 4

Madeley 3 v Market Drayton 3

Knockin & Kinnerley 4 v Bridgnorth 4

 

Sunday 16 July


Shrewsbury 4 v Pontesbury 3

Market Drayton 3 v Knockin & Kinnerley 4

Oswestry 4 v Madeley 3

Madeley 4 v Wellington 6

Ludlow 4 v Bridgnorth 4

 

Sunday 23 July


Pontesbury 3 v Ludlow 4

Wellington 6 v Shrewsbury 4

Madeley 3 v Madeley 4

Knockin & Kinnerley 4 v Oswestry 4

Bridgnorth 4 v Market Drayton 3

 

Sunday 30 July


Shrewsbury 4 v Madeley 3

Pontesbury 3 v Wellington 6

Oswestry 4 v Bridgnorth 4

Madeley 4 v Knockin & Kinnerley 4

Ludlow 4 v Market Drayton 3

 

Sunday 6 August


Wellington 6 v Ludlow 4

Madeley 3 v Pontesbury 3

Knockin & Kinnerley 4 v Shrewsbury 4

Bridgnorth 4 v Madeley 4

Market Drayton 3 v Oswestry 4

 

Sunday 13 August


Shrewsbury 4 v Bridgnorth 4

Pontesbury 3 v Knockin & Kinnerley 4

Wellington 6 v Madeley 3

Madeley 4 v Market Drayton 3

Ludlow 4 v Oswestry 4 


 

Sunday 20 August


Madeley 3 v Ludlow 4

Knockin & Kinnerley 4 v Wellington 6

Bridgnorth 4 v Pontesbury 3

Market Drayton 3 v Shrewsbury 4

Oswestry 4 v Madeley 4

 

Sunday 27 August


No games

 

Sunday 3 September


Shrewsbury 4 v Oswestry 4

Pontesbury 3 v Market Drayton 3

Wellington 6 v Bridgnorth 4

Madeley 3 v Knockin & Kinnerley 4

Ludlow 4 v Madeley 4

 

Sunday 10 September


Knockin & Kinnerley 4 v Ludlow 4

Bridgnorth 4 v Madeley 3

Market Drayton 3 v Wellington 6

Oswestry 4 v Pontesbury 3

Madeley 4 v Shrewsbury 4

 

Sunday 17 September


No games

 

Sunday 24 September


No games