Division 1 - 2nd XI Fixtures 2018

Games Start at 1300 

Fixtures in Bold denote Win/Lose Matches

Saturday 21st April
St Georges 2 vs Wem 2
Quatt 2 vs Shelton 2
Knockin and Kinnerley 2 vs Montgomery 2
Wellington 4 vs Worfield 2
Sentinel 2 vs Alberbury 2
Wroxeter and Uppington 2 vs Frankton 2

Saturday 28th April

Frankton 2 vs Sentinel 2
Alberbury 2 vs Wellington 4
Worfield 2 vs Knockin and Kinnerley 2
Montgomery 2 vs Quatt 2
Shelton 2 vs St Georges 2
Wem 2 vs Wroxeter and Uppington 2

Saturday 5th May

Wem 2 vs Shelton 2
St Georges 2 vs Montgomery 2
Quatt 2 vs Worfield 2
Knockin and Kinnerley 2 vs Alberbury 2 
Wellington 4 vs Frankton 2
Sentinel 2 vs Wroxeter and Uppington 2

Saturday 12th May

Frankton 2 vs Knockin and Kinnerley 2 
Alberbury 2 vs Quatt 2
Worfield 2 vs St Georges 2
Montgomery 2 vs Wem 2
Sentinel 2 vs Wellington 4
Wroxeter and Uppington 2 vs Shelton 2

Saturday 19th May

Shelton 2 vs Montgomery 2
Wem 2 vs Worfield 2
St Georges 2 vs Alberbury 2
Quatt 2 vs Frankton 2
Knockin and Kinnerley 2 vs Sentinel 2
Wellington 4 vs Wroxeter and Uppington 2

Saturday 26th May

Frankton 2 vs St Georges 2
Alberbury 2 vs Wem 2
Worfield 2 vs Shelton 2
Wellington 4 vs Knockin and Kinnerley 2
Sentinel 2 vs Quatt 2
Wroxeter and Uppington 2 vs Montgomery 2

Saturday 2nd June

Montgomery 2 vs Worfield 2
Shelton 2 vs Alberbury 2
Wem 2 vs Frankton 2
St Georges 2 vs Sentinel 2
Quatt 2 vs Wellington 4
Knockin and Kinnerley 2 vs Wroxeter and Uppington 2

Saturday 9th June

Frankton 2 vs Shelton 2
Alberbury 2 vs Montgomery 2
Knockin and Kinnerley 2 vs Quatt 2
Wellington 4 vs St Georges 2
Sentinel 2 vs Wem 2
Wroxeter and Uppington 2 vs Worfield 2
Saturday 16th June

Worfield 2 vs Alberbury 2
Montgomery 2 vs Frankton 2
Shelton 2 vs Sentinel 2
Wem 2 vs Wellington 4
St Georges 2 vs Knockin and Kinnerley 2
Quatt 2 vs Wroxeter and Uppington 2

Saturday 23rd June

Frankton 2 vs Worfield 2
Quatt 2 vs St Georges 2
Knockin and Kinnerley 2 vs Wem 2
Wellington 4 vs Shelton 2
Sentinel 2 vs Montgomery 2
Wroxeter and Uppington 2 vs Alberbury 2

Saturday 30th June

Alberbury 2 vs Frankton 2
Worfield 2 vs Sentinel 2
Montgomery 2 vs Wellington 4
Shelton 2 vs Knockin and Kinnerley 2
Wem 2 vs Quatt 2
St Georges 2 vs Wroxeter and Uppington 2

Saturday 7th July

Wem 2 vs St Georges 2
Shelton 2 vs Quatt 2
Montgomery 2 vs Knockin and Kinnerley 2
Worfield 2 vs Wellington 4
Alberbury 2 vs Sentinel 2
Frankton 2 vs Wroxeter and Uppington 2

Saturday 14th July

Sentinel 2 vs Frankton 2 
Wellington 4 vs Alberbury 2
Knockin and Kinnerley 2 vs Worfield 2
Quatt 2 vs Montgomery 2
St Georges 2 vs Shelton 2
Wroxeter and Uppington 2 vs Wem 2

Saturday 21st July

Shelton 2 vs Wem 2
Montgomery 2 vs St Georges 2
Worfield 2 vs Quatt 2
Alberbury 2 vs Knockin and Kinnerley 2
Frankton 2 vs Wellington 4
Wroxeter and Uppington 2 vs Sentinel 2

Saturday 28th July

Knockin and Kinnerley 2 vs Frankton 2
Quatt 2 vs Alberbury 2
St Georges 2 vs Worfield 2
Wem 2 vs Montgomery 2
Wellington 4 vs Sentinel 2
Shelton 2 vs Wroxeter and Uppington 2

Saturday 4th August

Montgomery 2 vs Shelton 2
Worfield 2 vs Wem 2
Alberbury 2 vs St Georges 2
Frankton 2 vs Quatt 2
Sentinel 2 vs Knockin and Kinnerley 2
Wroxeter and Uppington 2 vs Wellington 4
Saturday 11th August

St Georges 2 vs Frankton 2
Wem 2 vs Alberbury 2
Shelton 2 vs Worfield 2
Knockin and Kinnerley 2 vs Wellington 4
Quatt 2 vs Sentinel 2
Montgomery 2 vs Wroxeter and Uppington 2

Saturday 18th August

Worfield 2 vs Montgomery 2
Alberbury 2 vs Shelton 2 
Frankton 2 vs Wem 2
Sentinel 2 vs St Georges 2
Wellington 4 vs Quatt 2
Wroxeter and Uppington 2 vs Knockin and Kinnerley 2

Saturday 25th August 

Shelton 2 vs Frankton 2
Montgomery 2 vs Alberbury 2
Quatt 2 vs Knockin and Kinnerley 2
St Georges 2 vs Wellington 4
Wem 2 vs Sentinel 2
Worfield 2 vs Wroxeter and Uppington 2

Saturday 1st September

Alberbury 2 vs Worfield 2
Frankton 2 vs Montgomery 2
Sentinel 2 vs Shelton 2
Wellington 4 vs Wem 2
Knockin and Kinnerley 2 vs St Georges 2
Wroxeter and Uppington 2 vs Quatt 2

Saturday 8th September 

Worfield 2 vs Frankton 2
St Georges 2 vs Quatt 2
Wem 2 vs Knockin and Kinnerley 2
Shelton 2 vs Wellington 4
Montgomery 2 vs Sentinel 2
Alberbury 2 vs Wroxeter and Uppington 2

Saturday 15th September

Frankton 2 vs Alberbury 2
Sentinel 2 vs Worfield 2
Wellington 4 vs Montgomery 2
Knockin and Kinnerley 2 vs Shelton 2
Quatt 2 vs Wem 2
Wroxeter and Uppington 2 vs St Georges 2